GDPR

 
 
 
 

GDPR

PRIVACY POLICY

The text appearing on the website www.gugenio.com

Through  the website operator IS the personal data are processed by Law no. 122/2013 Z.z. on Personal Data Protection as amended by Act 84/21014 Z.z. (Consolidation Act of 30.05.2014  given in the Collection of Laws under no. 136/2014 Z.z.), and therefore by the processing of personal data we would like to inform persons concerned  about  the following facts:

  1. Identification of the IS:

RAK spol. s.r.o., Companies Register of the District Court Trenčín, vl. no. 1661 / R, kpt. Jaroša 24, 957 01 Bánovce nad Bebravou, Slovak Republic, ID: 31437923, Tax ID: 2020416739, VAT: SK2020416739, managing director Ing. Vojtech Račko, Ing. Alexandra Račková.

<> The information system names of operator: IS  E-shop IS Marketing

<> Statement from the operator IS: The operator to make the notification IS E-shop IS Marketing  the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic.

<> The purpose of processing personal data through an online store  IS E-shop and  IS Marketing: IS operator processes personal data of the data subject for the purpose of handling the orders, sending newsletters and delivery of ordered goods to those persons concerned (including through the mail or shipping companies) who have ordered goods in online store of IS operator.

<> The range of processed personal data of a  person (data subject): name and surname, delivery address, phone contact and email contact. The operator can obtain the above personal data of the person concerned exclusively through a form that is displayed on the e-shop website. Information on voluntariness: The person concerned provides IS operator  the above personal data voluntarily, without coercion and enforcement by the operator.

<> The provision of personal data to third parties: The operator IS to deliver various ordered goods  entered into a contractual relationship with the courier company (DPD - Direct Parcel Distribution SK s.r.o.), which is provided on  personal data of data subjects to that extent (name, surname, delivery address, telephone contact ).

<> The full text of the person's consent to the processing of personal data: The person concerned  (customer) signing in  on the e-shop  website, as well as sending the order through this website internet shop (e-shop) on the web address at www.gugenio.com ,  granted in accordance with the Act. 122/2013 Z.z.on Personal Data Protection as amended by Act no. 84/2014 Z.z., the full text of the law referred to in the Collection of Laws no. 136/2014 (hereinafter ,, Act "), the consent to the processing of  personal data provided for the purposes of execution of orders, delivery of goods ordered and the electronic transmission of information and newsletters, to IS operator that  is RAK spol. s.r.o., Companies Register of the District Court Trenčín, vl. no. 1661 / R, kpt. Jaroša 24, 957 01 Bánovce nad Bebravou, Slovak Republic, ID: 31437923, Tax ID: 2020416739, VAT: SK2020416739, managing director Ing. Vojtech Račko, Ing. Alexandra Račková. Consent is awarded by customer on a voluntary basis for an indefinite period. Consent may be withdrawn at any time by  customer's written appeal by sending appeal of customer´s granted consent to the processing of personal data to the address of the operator IS: RAK spol. s.r.o.,. kpt. Jaroša 24, 957 01 Bánovce nad Bebravou, Slovakia or electronically: info@prezuvky.sk

<> The rights of the person concerned: Section 28 of the Act. no. 122/2013 Z.z. Personal Data Protection as amended by Act no. 84/2014 Z.z .

 Rights of the person concerned:

 <> The persons concerned have the right, upon written request to require the operator: a) confirmation whether or not their personal data are processed, b) information in a generally intelligible form  on the processing of personal data in the information system within the scope of § 15 sec. 1 point a) to e) second to sixth paragraph; a decision under paragraph 5 the persons concerned  are entitled to get to know  the process of processing and evaluating the operations, c) in a generally intelligible form the accurate information about the source from which the operator got  their personal data for processing, d) in a generally intelligible form a list of their personal data which are subject to processing, e) correction or destruction of their incorrect, incomplete or outdated personal data which are subject to processing, f) destruction of their personal data if the purpose of the processing is finished; if the subject of processing are official documents containing personal data then the persons concerned may request for documents defined, g) destruction of their personal data subject to processing in case of violation of the law, h) the blocking of their personal data due to withdrawal of consent before the expiry of the period of validity, if the operator processes personal data with the consent of the person concerned.

The right of the person concerned under paragraph 1 e) and f) may only be restricted if such restriction results from a special law or its application would undermine the protection of the person concerned or would violate the rights and freedoms of others persons. The  person concerned upon written request, has the right to object to the operator:  a) the processing his/her personal data, which implies that they are or will be processed for direct marketing purposes without their consent, and ask for their disposal, b) the use of personal data contained in § 10 sec. 3, c) for the purposes of direct marketing in postal communications, or d) the provision of personal data referred to in § 10 sec. 3 point d) for direct marketing.

The persons concerned upon written request or in person, if the matter is urgent, have the right to object to  the operator at any time  the processing of personal data in cases by  § 10 sect. 3 point. a), e), f) or g) stating the legitimate reasons or by submitting evidence of infringement of their rights and legitimate interests that are or may be damaged in a particular case by such processing of personal data; unless prevented by legal reasons and it is established that the objection of the person concerned is authorized, the operator is obliged to personal data processing which the person concerned has objected without delay block and disposed of as soon as circumstances permit. The person concerned upon written request or in person, if the matter is urgent, has also the right to object at any time the operator and not to obey operator decision  that would have legal effects on person concerned or significant impact if a decision is made solely on the basis of automatic processing of his/her personal data. The person concerned has the right to request the operator to review the decision issued by a method other than the automatic processing, whereas the operator is obliged to satisfy the request of the person concerned, so that the decisive role in reviewing a decision will have an authorized person; on how to investigation and results of the operator shall notify the person concerned  within the period pursuant to § 29 sec. 3. The person concerned does not have this right only if so provided by a special law, which is governed by measures to ensure the legitimate interests of the person concerned, or if within the pre-contractual relations or during the existence of contractual relations operator issued a decision which meets the requirements of the person concerned, or if the operator under contract has taken any other adequate measures to ensure the legitimate interests of the person concerned. If person concerned exercises the right a) in writing and the content of the  application shows exercising his/her rights, the application shall be deemed to be filed under this Act; an application submitted by e-mail or fax the person concerned is delivered in writing within three days from the date of departure, b) in person verbal form in the minutes, of which it must be clear who has exercised the right, what is at issue and when, and who shall keep minutes, his/her signature and signature of the person concerned; the copy of the minutes the operator is obliged to submit to the person concerned, c) an intermediary pursuant to a) or  b), it is required that the request or the minutes are delivered to the operator without undue delay. The person concerned suspects that his/her personal data are processed without authorization, then he/she may submit an application to the office for a preliminary ruling on the protection of personal data. If person concerned does not have legal capacity in full, then his/her rights may be exercised by  legal representative. If the person concerned is deceased, his/her rights to be under this Act may be exercised by a close person.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Full (Desktop) version